Officers & Members

2020 John A Lejeune Officers

2020 Officers

Worshipful Master: Randall Arnold • e8grunt@gmail.com
Senior Warden: Kahlil DeBerry • kahlil.deberry@comcast.net
Junior Warden: Timmy Parish • tparrishjr@yahoo.com
Senior Deacon: Lazarus Gonzalez • gonzalezlm1981@gmail.com
Junior Deacon: Jose Mundo • Josemundo@yahoo.co
Treasurer: Leo Powell • powell44154@verizon.net
Secretary: Rex Rockhill • Rexrock01@comcast.net
Chaplain: Leo Powell • powell44154@verizon.net
Senior Steward: Patrick Majeski • patrick.a.majeski@gmail.com
Junior Steward: Roger Easterling • reasterling3@rog4homes.com
Marshall: Rick Calvo • richard_calvo@comcast.net
Tiler: Jim Solomon • solomon1970@hotmail.com

Worshipful Master

Randall Arnold, WM

Subordinate Lodge Officer Training

60+ Years

80-Year Members
Donald E. Martin

70-Year Members
Richard T. Spooner

60-Year Members
Frank W. Harris III
Donald R. Briner
Victor D. Freudenberger
Donald L Meek
Donald F. Ritenhour

50+ Years

50-Year Members
Rodney F Ayers
Joseph Brooks
John R Covington Jr.
James D. Delp
John A. Jones
Harold R. Knowles
John C. Kriska
Lloyd L. Loy
Thomas A. Mc Night
Harold L. Powell Jr.
Donald E. Schneider

Living Past Masters

1976 Donald Ritenour
1977 Earl Covey
1980 Eddie Sykes
1982/2010 Rex Rockhill
1983 Richard Fravel*
1985 Frank Harris III
1986/2007/2017 Harold Powell, Jr.
1987 James Day*
1990 James Van Fleet
1992 Thomas Blizzard*
1994 David Ekren
1996 Ronald Bigger
1997 Rodney Ayers
1999 Jack Williams
2000 Emory Kelley
2002/2018 James Solomon
2003/2004 Kenneth Wrisley
2006 Wayne Moreland
2009 Donald Radeke
2012 Jason Newcomer
2013/2015 Robert Lane
2014 Carl DeSantis
2019/2020 Randall Arnold

*=Demitted

Life Members (LMIP)

Charter Members
Wilson D. Haigler, Sr.
Donald K. Liming
James E. Van Fleet
Frank W. Harris III
Earl E. Covey
1993
Eddie L. Daniel
William R. Hayes
Richard T. Spooner
1994
Jack M. Williams
1995
Donald F. Ritenour
1996
Ronald E. Bigger
Rodney F. Ayers
1997
Garnett R. Bailey
James A. Newcomer
Hamilton E. Pape
1999
Harold L. Powell

Life Members (LMIP)

2001
Wayne L. Moreland
2003
Kenneth L. Wrisley
2004
Wilfred G. Volkstadt
William S. Thursten
2005
Jason A. Newcomer
Ramon L. Martinez
2006
Max Dale Coons, Jr.
2007
Robert L Murphy
Sean R Riley
Tory N. Thurston
2008
Ian H. McIntyre
2009
Rex W. Rockhill

Life Members (LMIP)

2010
Robert W. Lane
David L. Ekren
Thomas R. Howie
Joshua B Allen
2012
Carl P. DeSantis
James L. Vaughn
2013
Elvin L. McCormick
2014
Christopher M. Ivory
Kendrick S. Terry
2015
Donald J. Hard
Clacy E. Baker
2016
Brad L. Hull
2017
Andrew C. Eckert
John P. Forry
2018
Marcel A. Luten

Deceased PMs

1924 Franklin Stern
1925 Percy E. Clift
1926/27 Gustave A. Peterman
1928/29 James H. Moncure
1930 Thomas Curtis Hudson
1931 Earle J. Zalanka
1932 George J. Riegler
1933 Charles W. Davis
1934 Albert W. Paul
1935 Frank P. Moncure
1936 Ervin C. Breismeister
1937 Joseph Hauschel
1938 Albert C. Hartkopf
1939 William R. Fuller
1940 Thomas M. Schuler
1941 Morris E. Miller
1942 RW Alfred Bolognese
1943 Kenneth F. Bubier
1944 Carl E. Correll
1945 Jack F. Fick
1946 Benjamin L. Bigelow

Deceased PMs

1947 Ira B. Lykes
1948 Charles A. Brown
1949 Andres Lopez
1950 Ralph L. Carden
1951 Alfred J. Cerwensky
1952/53 Abraham Dektor
1954 Hugh A. Beard
1955 Hugh Bay Ashby
1956 RW Kenneth Miller
1957 Lively C. Abel
1958 James T. Anderson
1959/60 Virgil S. Abel, Jr.
1962 William Fouts
1963 Clarence Austin
1964 Alfred Eldridge
1965 Donald Mason
1966 James L. Carpenter, Sr.
1967 RW Cecil E. Hunter
1969 Garnett Bailey, PDDGM
1975 William Metheny, Jr.

Deceased PMs

1968 William C. Fallin
1970 RW Meade A. Marshall
1972 Lawrence E. Vickers, Sr.
1973 Lawrence E. Vickers, Jr.
1974 Herbert S. Gibson, Sr
1979 RW Robert H. Wallace
1981 Paul L. Fisher
1988 Wilson D. Haigler, Sr.
1989 Raymond B. Peterson
1993 William R. Hayes
1995/2008 James Newcomer, Jr.
2001 Charles McNoldy
2005 Wilfred G. “Bill” Volkstadt
2011 Elvin McCormick
1991 Roland McKee